AthleCAC   Records

 

 

 
Championship Records - World Junior Championships
Records de Competencia - Campeonatos Mundiales Juveniles
EVENT
PRUEBA
RECORDATHLETE
ATLETA
CITY
CIUDAD
DATE
FECHA
MEN / HOMBRES
10010.09 /-0.6Darrel BROWN (TRI)Kingston17 Jul 2002
20020.28 /+0.1Andrew HOWE (ITA)Grosseto16 Jul 2004
40044.66Hamdan AL-BISHI (KSA)Santiago de Chile20 Oct 2000
8001:44.77Benson KOECH (KEN)Seoul19 Sep 1992
15003:35.53Abdelati IGUIDER (MAR)Grosseto15 Jul 2004
500013:08.57Abraham CHERKOS (ETH)Bydgozcz13 Jul 2008
1000027:30.85Josphat BETT (KEN)Bydgozcz9 Jul 2008
2000SC/ 2000c/o5:28.56Juan AZKUETA (ESP)Athína19 Jul 1986
3000SC/ 3000c/o8:14.00Willy Rutto KOMEN (KEN)Beijing19 Aug 2006
110H/ 110V13.44 /-0.8Colin JACKSON (GBR)Athína19 Jul 1986
110H .99/ 110V .9913.23 /+1.5Artur NOGA (POL)Beijing20 Aug 2006
400H/ 400V48.51Kerron CLEMENT (USA)Grosseto16 Jul 2004
HJ/ Altura2.37Dragutin TOPIC (YUG)Plovdiv12 Aug 1990
2.37Steve SMITH (GBR)Seoul20 Sep 1992
PV/ Pértiga5.71Germán CHIARAVIGLIO (ARG)Beijing19 Aug 2006
LJ/ Longitud8.20 /+1.4James STALLWORTH (USA)Plovdiv9 Aug 1990
TJ/ Triple17.04 /+0.4Yoelbi L. QUESADA (CUB)Seoul19 Sep 1992
SP/ Bala19.48Rutger SMITH (NED)Santiago de Chile19 Oct 2000
SP 6.0/ Bala 6.021.47Edis ELKASEVIC (CRO)Kingston16 Jul 2002
DT/ Disco60.60Vasil BAKLAROV (BUL)Athína17 Jul 1986
DT 1.75/ Disco 1.7567.32Margus HUNT (EST)Beijing16 Aug 2006
HT/ Martillo73.00Vadim GABROYOV (EUN)Seoul18 Sep 1992
HT 6.0/ Mart 6.078.42Yevgeniy AYDAMIROV (RUS)Beijing18 Aug 2006
JT/ Jabalina83.07Robert OOSTHUIZEN (RSA)Beijing19 Aug 2006
Deca/ Decatlón7897Dennis LEYCKES (GER)Santiago de Chile19 Oct 2000
10.98 - 7.22 - 13.46 - 1.95 - 47.59 // 14.61 - 39.52 - 4.80 - 54.76 - 4:33.10
Deca-J8059Arkadiy VASILYEV (RUS)Beijing17 Aug 2006
11.08/+1.3 - 7.19/+0.2 - 15.65 - 1.98 - 50.50 // 14.64/+0.4 - 42.85 - 4.80 - 67.43 - 4:47.44
Deca-J-Old/ Deca-J-Ant8126Andrei KRAUCHANKA (BLR)Grosseto15 Jul 2004
11.09 - 7.46 - 14.51 - 2.16 - 48.98 // 14.55 - 43.41 - 4.50 - 52.84 - 4:28.46
10000W/ M10000 [t]39:35.01Stanislav YEMELYANOV (RUS)Bydgozcz11 Jul 2008
4x10038.66United States Junior (USA)Grosseto18 Jul 2004
David KIMMONS - Demi OMOLE - Ivory WILLIAMS - LaShawn MERRITT
4x4003:01.09United States Junior (USA)Grosseto18 Jul 2004
Brandon JOHNSON - LaShawn MERRITT - Jason CRAIG - Kerron CLEMENT
WOMEN / MUJERES
10011.12 /+2.0Veronica CAMPBELL (JAM)Santiago de Chile18 Oct 2000
20022.82 /-0.2Shalonda SOLOMON (USA)Grosseto16 Jul 2004
40050.62Fatima YUSUF (NGR)Plovdiv10 Aug 1990
8002:00.06Elena Mirela LAVRIC (ROU)Bydgozcz11 Jul 2008
15004:05.14Liu DONG (CHN)Seoul20 Sep 1992
30008:46.46Zhang LINLI (CHN)Seoul20 Sep 1992
500015:21.52Meselech MELKAMU (ETH)Grosseto13 Jul 2004
1000032:29.90Wang JUNXIA (CHN)Seoul19 Sep 1992
3000SC/ 3000c/o9:31.35Christine MUYANGA (KEN)Bydgozcz10 Jul 2008
100H/ 100V12.96 /+1.6Aliuska Y. LÓPEZ (CUB)Sudbury30 Jul 1988
400H/ 400V54.70Lashinda DEMUS (USA)Kingston19 Jul 2002
HJ/ Altura2.00Alina ASTAFEI (ROM)Sudbury29 Jul 1988
PV/ Pértiga4.40Floé KÜHNERT (GER)Kingston18 Jul 2002
4.40Ekaterina KOLESOVA (RUS)Bydgozcz11 Jul 2008
4.40Valeriya VOLIK (RUS)Bydgozcz11 Jul 2008
LJ/ Longitud6.82 /+1.8Fiona MAY (GBR)Sudbury30 Jul 1988
TJ/ Triple14.62 /+1.0Tereza MARINOVA (BUL)Sydney25 Aug 1996
SP/ Bala18.76Chen XIAOYAN (CHN)Lisboa21 Jul 1994
DT/ Disco68.24Ilke WYLUDDA (GDR)Sudbury20 Jul 1988
HT/ Martillo67.95Bianca PERIE (ROM)Bydgozcz9 Jul 2008
JT/ Jabalina63.01Vira REBRYK (UKR)Bydgozcz10 Jul 2008
Hepta/ Heptatlón6470Carolina KLÜFT (SWE)Kingston20 Jul 2002
13.53 - 1.92 - 12.18 - 23.81 // 6.19 - 46.83 - 2:13.55
5000W/ M5000 [t]21:05.41Irina STANKINA (RUS)Lisboa23 Jul 1994
10000W/ M10000 [t]43:24.72Tatyana MINEEVA (RUS)Bydgozcz9 Jul 2008
4x10043.40Jamaica Junior (JAM)Kingston21 Jul 2002
Sherone SIMPSON - Kerron STEWART - Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN - Simone FACEY
4x4003:27.60United States Junior (USA)Grosseto18 Jul 2004
Alexandria ANDERSON - Ashlee KIDD - Stephanie SMITH - Natasha HASTINGS