MEN |
100 metres |
NR | 10.25 | +1.0 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 10.39 | +1.8 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 4s2 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 10.50 | +0.6 | | Jhon Jairo CÓRDOBA | 12 May 1977 | | 3rA | Nocturna | Alcalá de Henares | 24 Jun | |
NRj | 10.50 | +1.0 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 10.71 | | | Néstor Fanery MILLER | 21 Jul 1978 | | -h | NC-VEN | Caracas | 16 Jun | |
| 10.73 | +1.2 | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 2r2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.74 | 0.0 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 10.74 | | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 1h1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.75 | 0.0 | | Jhon RIASCOS | 16 Apr 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 10.81 | 0.0 | | Nicol Guillermo NAVAS | 2 Dec 1987 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 10.85 | | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 1h2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.86 | | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 2h1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.88 | | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 3h1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.91 | +1.0 | | Stiven VELÁZQUEZ | 1988 | | 5 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 10.92 | +1.0 | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 6 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 10.96 | 0.0 | | Andrés PAEZ | 29 Jul 1987 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 11.03 | +0.9 | | Hawar MURILLO | 1 Oct 1986 | | 1r1 | Primavera | Carolina | 18 Mar | |
| 11.30 | +1.8 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 11.45 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 11.66 | +1.6 | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (20) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 10.18 | +2.4 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 1r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.32 | +2.4 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 2r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.36 | +2.4 | | Hawar MURILLO | 1 Oct 1986 | | 5r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.43 | +3.9 | | Jhon Jairo CÓRDOBA | 12 May 1977 | | 2 | | Bilbao | 1 Jul | |
| 10.46 | +2.4 | | Néstor Fanery MILLER | 21 Jul 1978 | | 6r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.54 | +2.4 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 7r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.55 | +2.4 | | Andrés PAÉZ | | | 8r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 10.55 | +2.2 | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.70 | +2.2 | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 10.71 | +2.2 | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 4 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 11.32 | +2.9 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| (11) |
100 metres Hand timing |
| 10.3 | -0.8 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 21 Apr | |
=NRj | 10.3 | -1.5 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 10.5 | | | Yeison RIVAS | 24 Sep 1987 | | 1 | | Medellín | 6 Oct | |
| 10.6 | -0.8 | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 2 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 21 Apr | |
| 10.6 | -1.5 | | Vladimir VALENCIA | 2 Jun 1989 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 10.6 | | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 2 | | Medellín | 6 Oct | |
| 10.6 | | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 3 | | Medellín | 6 Oct | |
| (7) |
100 metres Hand timing (Wind assisted) |
| 10.3 | +2.1 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 1h2 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| (1) |
200 metres |
NR | 20.71 | -0.1 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 20.78 | +1.1 | | Hawar MURILLO | 1 Oct 1986 | | 2 | CACG | Cartagena | 28 Jul | |
| 21.29 | | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 21.31 | +1.5 | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 21.35 | +0.3 | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 21.36 | +0.3 | | Jhon Jairo CÓRDOBA | 12 May 1977 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 21.42 | -0.1 | | Carlos Andrés PEÑA | 22 Aug 1982 | | 1r2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 21.59 | | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | -h | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 21.59 | +1.5 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 21.61 | +1.5 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 21.70 | +1.5 | | Néstor Fanery MILLER | 21 Jul 1978 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 21.83 | +0.1 | | Jhon RIASCOS | 16 Apr 1988 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 22.47 | | | Jhon Carlos CAPACHIRO | 8 Feb 1984 | | 3h3 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 22.89 | | | Jagner Enrique PALACIOS | 16 Jul 1982 | | 3r1 | LAI-3 | San Germán | 8 Apr | |
| (14) |
200 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 20.77 | +2.9 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 1r1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 20.91 | +2.9 | | Hawar MURILLO | 1 Oct 1986 | | 3r1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| (2) |
200 metres Hand timing |
| 21.5 | -0.4 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 23 Apr | |
| (1) |
400 metres |
| 46.45 | | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 46.50 | | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 1 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 16 Jun | |
| 46.78 | | | Carlos Andrés PEÑA | 22 Aug 1982 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 47.66 | | | Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ | 9 Dec 1985 | | 1r2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 49.41 | | | Jhon Carlos CAPACHIRO | 8 Feb 1984 | | 5 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| 51.62 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 52.20 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 52.54 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 52.65 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 53.14 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 53.52 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 54.42 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 54.98 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 58.10 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1:02.20 | | | Francisco BERMÚDEZ | 7 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (15) |
400 metres Hand timing |
| 46.4 | | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 21 Apr | |
| (1) |
800 metres |
| 1:48.65 | | | Jhon CHÁVEZ | 21 May 1979 | | 4 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 1:50.63 | | | Freddy ESPINOZA | 29 Jul 1986 | | 2 | Caribe1 | Caracas | 16 Sep | |
| 1:51.45 | | | Guillermo Federico PADILLA | 12 Jun 1986 | | 4 | Caribe6 | Caracas | 27 Oct | |
| 1:51.50 | | | Edgar José BERMÚDEZ | 11 Sep 1981 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 1:52.54 | | | Fleyder HEREDIA | 15 Nov 1974 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 1:52.68 | | | Edwin ÁLVAREZ | 1979 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 1:52.81 | | | Darío MEDINA | 1982 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 1:53.20 | | | Pablo DURANA | 10 Mar 1983 | | 25 | GTech Inv | Atlanta GA | 13 May | |
| 1:53.43 | | | Diego RINCÓN | 12 Jan 1988 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| (9) |
1,500 metres |
| 3:47.63 | | | Jhon CHÁVEZ | 21 May 1979 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:48.04 | | | Pablo DURANA | 10 Mar 1983 | | 2 | GTech Inv | Atlanta GA | 12 May | |
| 3:48.17 | | | Freddy ESPINOZA | 29 Jul 1986 | | 2 | Caribe2 | Valencia | 25 Sep | |
| 3:48.48 | | | Leandro Marcelo BERNAL | 8 Jul 1983 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:50.77 | | | Juan PEREA | | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:53.23 | | | Edwin ÁLVAREZ | 1979 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:53.92 | | | Róbinson CASTELLÓN | 19 Apr 1977 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:57.21 | | | Rosemberg AVENDAÑO | 1982 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:57.41 | | | Alexis Gerardo LÓPEZ | 5 Dec 1984 | | 8 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 3:59.73 | | | Alonso PÉREZ | 8 Jan 1976 | | 3 | LAI-3 | San Germán | 8 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 4:00.56 | | | Oscar LESMES | 14 Jun 1982 | | 9 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4:01.00 | | | Milton AYALA | 12 Mar 1982 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 4:02.19 | | | Gerald N. GIRALDO | 21 Mar 1989 | | 4 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 4:02.39 | | | Camilo CAMARGO | 1986 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 4:02.46 | | | Wilmar LÓPEZ | | | 6 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 4:02.60 | | | Pedro RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Jul 1991 | | 5 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 4:03.01 | | | José SUSPES | | | 10 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4:07.41 | | | Jhon QUIROGA | 1982 | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 31 May | |
| 4:09.44 | | | Fabio MORALES | 1981 | | 1 | ODI | San Germán | 8 Apr | |
| 4:36.97 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres |
| 8:53.42 | | | Pedro RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Jul 1991 | | 4 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| 8:54.04 | | | Gerald N. GIRALDO | 21 Mar 1989 | | 5 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| (2) |
5,000 metres |
| 14:16.16 | | | Oscar ROBAYO | 23 Mar 1985 | | 4 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 14:18.31 | | | Jason GUTIÉRREZ | 1984 | | 5 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 14:22.49 | | | Javier Alexander GUARÍN | 5 Apr 1979 | | 5 | Ibero | Ponce | 26 May | |
| 14:22.81 | | | Pablo DURANA | 10 Mar 1983 | | 5 | ACC | Winston-Salem NC | 22 Apr | |
| 14:43.38 | | | Mauricio GONZÁLEZ | 1988 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 14:45.35 | | | William de Jesús NARANJO | 18 Aug 1978 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 14:46.24 | | | Juan PEREA | | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 14:48.66 | | | Rosemberg AVENDAÑO | 1982 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 14:49.14 | | | Milton AYALA | 12 Mar 1982 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 14:55.26 | | | José Alirio CARRASCO | 22 Feb 1976 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 14:55.52 | | | Jacinto LÓPEZ | 1969 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 14:57.30 | | | Leandro Marcelo BERNAL | 8 Jul 1983 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:00.67 | | | José Julián BERRÍO | 24 Dec 1975 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:01.22 | | | Jhon TELLO | 4 May 1986 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 15:03.61 | | | Oscar LESMES | 14 Jun 1982 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:07.45 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 8 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:12.01 | | | Jhon Jairo VARGAS | 1982 | | 4 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 18 Jun | |
| 15:14.97 | | | Johan ARANGO | | | 11 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:15.50 | | | Salustiano DELGADO | 1982 | | 12 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 15:20.36 | | | Alonso PÉREZ | 8 Jan 1976 | | 2 | Justas | Ponce | 29 Apr | |
| (20) |
10,000 metres |
| 29:41.51 | | | Javier Alexander GUARÍN | 5 Apr 1979 | | 2 | CACG | Cartagena | 26 Jul | |
| 30:17.19 | | | Jason GUTIÉRREZ | 1984 | | 2 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 12 Nov | |
| 30:42.42 | | | Jacinto LÓPEZ | 1969 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 30:44.57 | | | José Julián BERRÍO | 24 Dec 1975 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 30:45.57 | | | Luis Alberto OCHOA | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 30:49.07 | | | Alexander MORENO | 1980 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 30:53.34 | | | Julio César PULIDO | 1 Feb 1981 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 30:56.88 | | | Juan Carlos HERNÁNDEZ | 11 Jun 1979 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 31:18.87 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 31:20.87 | | | Rolando ORTIZ | 20 Feb 1970 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 31:21.58 | | | José Alirio CARRASCO | 22 Feb 1976 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 31:25.99 | | | Wilfrand CARDONA | 1985 | | 8 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 31:46.40 | | | Salustiano DELGADO | 1982 | | 9 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 31:46.79 | | | Pedro ROJAS | | | 4 | Justas | Ponce | 28 Apr | |
| 31:49.76 | | | Germán PINILLA | 1985 | | 10 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 32:03.92 | | | Hérder VÁSQUEZ | 20 Jun 1967 | | 6 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 32:08.3h | | | Oscar ROBAYO | 23 Mar 1985 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 32:22.62 | | | Fabián DAZA | | | 8 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 32:30.88 | | | Luis Felipe CRUZ | 16 Oct 1967 | | 11 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 32:31.5h | | | Jéfferson PEÑA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| (20) |
Half marathon |
| 1:05:13 | | | José Julián BERRÍO | 24 Dec 1975 | | 5 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:05:18 | | | Juan Carlos CARDONA | 16 Sep 1974 | | 6 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:06:33 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 8 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:06:39 | | | Javier Alexander GUARÍN | 5 Apr 1979 | | 4 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:06:55 | | | Edgar SÁNCHEZ | 1972 | | 9 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:07:13 | | | William de Jesús NARANJO | 18 Aug 1978 | | 5 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:07:32 | | | Wilberto MORELO | 1978 | | 3 | | Maracaibo | 30 Jul | |
| 1:07:41 | | | Rolando ORTIZ | 20 Feb 1970 | | 10 | | Bogotá | 30 Jul | |
| 1:08:06 | | | Luis Alberto OCHOA | | | 7 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:08:23 | | | Gabriel Hernando OCAMPO | 14 Sep 1968 | | 10 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 1:09:06 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 8 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:09:09 | | | Giovanny AMADOR | 5 Dec 1983 | | 9 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:10:15 | | | Víctor H. OCAMPO | 1982 | | 12 | San Blas | Coamo | 5 Feb | |
| 1:11:00 | | | Wilberto MORENO | | | 10 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:12:02 | | | Javier O. CARREÑO | 1980 | | 12 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:12:09 | | | Hernán HURTADO | | | 14 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:12:54 | | | Salustiano DELGADO | 1982 | | 15 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:13:11 | | | Pedro E. ORTIZ | | | 19 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:13:27 | | | Guido ALZATE | | | 22 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| (19) |
Marathon |
| 2:18:18 | | | Juan Carlos CARDONA | 16 Sep 1974 | | 4 | CMMar | Nashville TN | 29 Apr | |
| 2:21:04 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 4 | | Miami FL | 29 Jan | |
| 2:24:21 | | | Hugo L. JIMÉNEZ | 19 Mar 1975 | | 9 | CMMar | Nashville TN | 29 Apr | |
| 2:24:52 | | | Alexander RENDÓN | 23 May 1981 | | 2 | | Caracas | 23 Apr | |
| 2:31:32 | | | Luis Felipe CRUZ | 16 Oct 1967 | | 8 | | Miami FL | 29 Jan | |
| 2:38:56 | | | Carlos VILLAFRADES | 1969 | | 8 | MarPan | Ciudad de Panamá | 6 Aug | |
| 2:40:46 | | | Jorge Eliecer REAL | 8 Aug 1970 | | 1 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:41:15 | | | Luis Alfredo SÁNCHEZ | 6 Aug 1966 | | 2 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:41:27 | | | Jairo BEJARANO | | | 3 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:42:53 | | | William RAMÍREZ | 18 Nov 1968 | | 4 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 2:46:11 | | | Abilio YUSTRES | 28 Nov 1974 | | 5 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:46:34 | | | Alexis ZAPATA | | | 6 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:46:56 | | | Eleuterio PACHECO | | | 7 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:48:01 | | | Javier BAÑOL | | | 8 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:49:42 | | | Guido ALZATE | | | 9 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:53:05 | | | Milciades NIÑO | | | 10 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:54:12 | | | Carlos RAMÍREZ | 18 Nov 1968 | | 11 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:54:58 | | | Élmer CORREDOR | 1981 | | 12 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 2:57:38 | | | Efrén RAMÍREZ | | | 16 | MarPan | Ciudad de Panamá | 6 Aug | |
| (19) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
| 9:05.12 | | | Jhon Jairo VARGAS | 1982 | | 1 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 9:14.21 | | | Carlos Wilder ÁLVAREZ | 17 Dec 1976 | | 3 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 9:24.60 | | | Nelson Enrique PEDRAZA | 1983 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 9:25.98 | | | Emilio J. CASTRILLÓN | | | 1 | | Salinas | 1 Apr | |
| 9:27.99 | | | Julio César PULIDO | 1 Feb 1981 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 9:28.17 | | | Oscar ROBAYO | 23 Mar 1985 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 9:34.18 | | | Alexis Gerardo LÓPEZ | 5 Dec 1984 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 9:34.97 | | | Jhon QUIROGA | 1982 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 31 May | |
| 9:37.42 | | | Wilfrand CARDONA | 1985 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 9:41.10 | | | James RIVERA | 1988 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 9:41.37 | | | José GIRALDO | 29 Jan 1987 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 9:43.02 | | | Gerald N. GIRALDO | 21 Mar 1989 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 9:43.03 | | | Julián ROJAS | 14 May 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 9:46.90 | | | César VIVAS | 1986 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 9:52.16 | | | Luis E. UMBARILA | 1979 | | 9 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 10:01.75 | | | Juan Carlos ARIAS | | | 6 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 10:06.30 | | | Sergio SILVA | 1988 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:06.35 | | | Juan Pablo RANGEL | 24 Jul 1985 | | 8 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 10:08.03 | | | Ernesto AMEZQUITA | 10 May 1988 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:09.88 | | | Franklin PANQUEVA | 1982 | | 10 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| (20) |
110 metres hurdles |
NR | 13.29 | +0.7 | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 2 | CACG | Cartagena | 26 Jul | |
| 14.77 | -1.4 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 15.00 | +1.4 | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 15.00 | -1.4 | | Manuel Arturo OREJUELA | 17 Nov 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 15.27 | +1.4 | | Yeison RIVAS | 24 Sep 1987 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 15.64 | -0.5 | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 16.32 | -0.5 | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 16.90 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 17.45 | -0.5 | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 17.48 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 17.69 | -3.9 | | Luis PINO | 1983 | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| 18.76 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (12) |
110 metres hurdles (Wind assisted) |
| 13.45 | +2.1 | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 2h2 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 14.59 | +2.2 | | Manuel Arturo OREJUELA | 17 Nov 1984 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 14.65 | +2.2 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 15.13 | +2.2 | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| (4) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 51.69 | | | Amílcar TORRES | 16 Feb 1986 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 52.16 | | | Juan Pablo MATURANA | 5 Feb 1988 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 52.40 | | | Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ | 9 Dec 1985 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 52.47 | | | Paulo César VILLAR | 28 Jul 1978 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 52.63 | | | Luis Esteban AGUIRRE | 5 Jun 1981 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 52.83 | | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 53.00 | | | Yeison RIVAS | 24 Sep 1987 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 53.25 | | | Vladimir ZAPE | 13 Jul 1976 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 53.47 | | | Jeison RIVAS | 1987 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 53.54 | | | Juan AGUIRRE | | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 55.59 | | | Jagner Enrique PALACIOS | 16 Jul 1982 | | 1r1 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| 1:01.07 | | | Luis PINO | 1983 | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| (12) |
400 metres hurdles Hand timing |
| 52.6 | | | Amílcar TORRES | 16 Feb 1986 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 23 Apr | |
| 52.6 | | | Luis Esteban AGUIRRE | 5 Jun 1981 | | 2 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 23 Apr | |
| (2) |
High jump |
| 2.25 | | | Gilmar Jalith MAYO | 30 Sep 1969 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 2.14 | | | Wanner MILLER | 22 Jul 1987 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 2.10 | | | Robert MARTÍNEZ | 1986 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 2.05 | | | Néstor Fanery MILLER | 21 Jul 1978 | | 17gA | WCh-j | Beijing | 15 Aug | |
| 2.02 | | | Carlos IZQUIERDO | 1989 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1.99 | | | Manuel Arturo OREJUELA | 17 Nov 1984 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1.99 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 1.96 | | | Simón VILLA | 25 Aug 1990 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 1.93 | | | Yair MEDINA | 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1.87 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 1.79 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1.76 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1.75 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1.75 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1.67 | | | Francisco BERMÚDEZ | 7 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1.63 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 1.55 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1.51 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| (18) |
Pole vault |
| 4.86 | | | Víctor Hugo MEDINA | 26 Sep 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 4.70 | | | David Alberto ROJAS | 13 Jul 1982 | | 1 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 16 Jun | |
| 4.70 | | | José Arturo POSADA | 1 Apr 1982 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 4.50 | | | César LUCUMÍ | 18 Sep 1984 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 4.50 | | | David OCORÓ | 17 Sep 1986 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 4.30 | | | David OROZCO | | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4.20 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | OliNac | La Habana | 5 May | |
| 4.00 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 3.95 | | | Francisco ESCOBAR | 1991 | | 7 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 3.90 | | | Rubén PATIÑO | 29 Apr 1988 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 3.90 | | | Marcos URREA | 5 Apr 1986 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 3.70 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 3.60 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 3.60 | | | Julián FIGUEROA | 1989 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 3.20 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 3.10 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 3.00 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 2.90 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 2.80 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| (19) |
Long jump |
| 7.87 | +1.6 | | Dainler GRIEGO | 12 Mar 1984 | | - | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 7.55 | | | Lewis Kohler ASPRILLA | 17 May 1972 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 7.52 | +0.3 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 7.47 | +1.3 | | Lindom AGUANCHE | 4 Aug 1987 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 7.43 | +1.9 | | Jorge CARDONA | 27 Jan 1985 | | 7 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 7.39 | 0.0 | | Edwar QUINTANA | 9 Apr 1989 | | 1 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 7.05 | +1.9 | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | - | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 6.95 | -3.0 | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 6.65 | | | Leiner VALENCIA | | | 6 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| 6.48 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 6.48 | -1.0 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 6.47 | | | Luis RIASCOS | | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| 6.46 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 6.44 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 6.20 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 6.18 | +1.7 | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 5.83 | | | Francisco BERMÚDEZ | 7 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 5.51 | +0.4 | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 5.49 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (19) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 7.96 | +2.2 | | Dainler GRIEGO | 12 Mar 1984 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 7.79 | +2.3 | | Lewis Kohler ASPRILLA | 17 May 1972 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 7.72 | +2.6 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 7.47 | +3.2 | | Lindom AGUANCHE | 4 Aug 1987 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 7.27 | +2.4 | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 7.21 | +3.4 | | Edwar QUINTANA | 9 Apr 1989 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 6.21 | +3.3 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| (7) |
Triple jump |
| 16.33 | | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 3 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| 16.27 | +1.4 | | Carlos CARABALÍ | 5 Aug 1979 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 16.00 | +1.8 | | Leisner ARAGÓN | 8 Mar 1976 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 15.75 | +1.6 | | Adalberto MULATO | 10 May 1985 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 15.42 | +0.4 | | Einer SINISTERRA | 8 Dec 1982 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 14.46 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 14.38 | -2.0 | | Jorge CARDONA | 27 Jan 1985 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 14.14 | | | Leiner VALENCIA | | | 5 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 14.09 | | | Levin MORENO | 1989 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 13.50 | | | Luis RIASCOS | | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| (10) |
Triple jump (Wind assisted) |
| 15.95 | +2.8 | | Carlos CARABALÍ | 5 Aug 1979 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 15.86 | +2.9 | | Leisner ARAGÓN | 8 Mar 1976 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 15.73 | +3.8 | | Adalberto MULATO | 10 May 1985 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 15.64 | +2.8 | | Einer SINISTERRA | 8 Dec 1982 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 15.58 | +3.2 | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 14.30 | +2.4 | | Robert MARTÍNEZ | 1986 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| (6) |
Shot put |
| 18.60 | | | Jhonny RODRÍGUEZ | 12 Nov 1979 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 18.37 | | | Carlos Jovanny GARCÍA | 19 Dec 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 16.34 | | | Julio César LONDOÑO | 15 Jul 1986 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 14.97 | | | Éder MORENO | 4 Feb 1989 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 14.84 | | | José MURILLO | 1984 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 14.29 | | | Édison MARTÍNEZ | 1985 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 14.16 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 14.13 | | | José G. MURILLO | 16 Mar 1981 | | 3 | MPasos | Yumbo | 20 May | |
| 13.97 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 13.79 | | | Jacobo D'LEÓN | 29 Jan 1986 | | 5 | MPasos | Yumbo | 20 May | |
| (10) |
| 13.52 | | | Jhon VALENCIA | 1990 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 12.79 | | | Raúl MARRUGO | 1981 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 12.64 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 12.06 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 12.05 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 11.11 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 9.39 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 8.53 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| (18) |
Discus throw |
| 54.96 | | | Julián ANGULO | 24 May 1980 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 50.40 | | | Julio César LONDOÑO | 15 Jul 1986 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 46.51 | | | Carlos Jovanny GARCÍA | 19 Dec 1984 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 45.57 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 44.25 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 4 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 43.44 | | | Jhonny RODRÍGUEZ | 12 Nov 1979 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 42.10 | | | Leonardo MEDINA | 11 Aug 1988 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 41.71 | | | Édison MARTÍNEZ | 1985 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 41.07 | | | Jhonny TENORIO | 18 May 1983 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 39.29 | | | Jacobo D'LEÓN | 29 Jan 1986 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 39.08 | | | José G. MURILLO | 16 Mar 1981 | | 5 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 38.98 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 38.89 | | | Yecid MATURANA | 1984 | | 6 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 35.97 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 27.74 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 26.61 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 22.69 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (17) |
Hammer throw |
| 62.00 | | | Jacobo D'LEÓN | 29 Jan 1986 | | 5 | CACG | Cartagena | 28 Jul | |
| 60.24 | | | Freiman Leonel ARIAS | 19 Aug 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 54.04 | | | Cristian Andrés TORRES | 17 Feb 1985 | | 3 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 49.15 | | | César Augusto MUÑOZ | 7 Oct 1976 | | 4 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 47.18 | | | Nelson GÓMEZ | 18 Jul 1987 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 45.52 | | | Noraldo PALACIOS | 8 Jul 1980 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 41.22 | | | Miguel BIOJO | 28 Jun 1986 | | 5 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 38.62 | | | Julio ACOSTA | 17 Jul 1988 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 32.37 | | | Héctor LOAIZA | | | 7 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| (9) |
Javelin throw |
NR | 79.09 | | | Noraldo PALACIOS | 8 Jul 1980 | | 1 | SAMCh | Tunja | 1 Oct | |
| 72.26 | | | Dayron MÁRQUEZ | 11 Jun 1983 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 71.73 | | | Arley IBARGÜEN | 17 Oct 1982 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 69.49 | | | Jhonny Walter VIÁFARA | 30 Mar 1984 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 69.36 | | | Orielson CABRERA | 6 May 1986 | | 7 | SAMCh | Tunja | 1 Oct | |
| 61.88 | | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 61.82 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 60.62 | | | Luis Carlos LUCUMÍ | 25 Dec 1958 | | 3 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 57.64 | | | Jerson VIÁFARA | 9 May 1985 | | 4 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 57.28 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 56.17 | | | Julio César LONDOÑO | 15 Jul 1986 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 54.65 | | | Jhon VALENCIA | 1990 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 54.22 | | | Janel BRAUN | 3 Mar 1988 | | 1-20 | MPasos | Yumbo | 20 May | |
| 52.28 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 50.01 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 26 Aug | |
| 44.41 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 41.26 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 39.40 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 36.18 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 28.36 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | Dec | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (20) |
Decathlon |
| 7157 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 3 | CACG | Cartagena | 26 Jul | |
| 11.30/+1.8 - 6.47/-0.4 - 13.14 - 1.99 - 51.62 - 15.32/-1.4 - 41.84 - 4.20 - 49.69 - 4:38.45 |
| 6289 | | | José Hever GÓMEZ | 2 Jun 1974 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 11.96/+1.6 - 6.44 - 12.06 - 1.87 - 53.14 - 15.64/-0.5 - 35.97 - 3.70 - 44.41 - 4:57.30 |
| 5830 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 11.67/+1.6 - 6.46 - 11.12 - 1.75 - 52.65 - 16.32/-0.5 - 32.91 - 2.90 - 39.40 - 4:52.21 |
| 5604 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 11.75 - 6.02/-0.1 - 12.82 - 1.75 - 59.51 - 16.90 - 41.86 - 3.00 - 52.28 - 5:45.74 |
| 5261 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 11.76/+1.6 - 6.15 - 9.00 - 1.75 - 53.52 - 17.45/-0.5 - 27.74 - 3.60 - 32.34 - 5:23.29 |
| 5142 | | | Rosembert PALACIOS | 1985 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 11.45 - 5.51/+0.4 - 11.11 - 1.51 - 52.20 - 18.76 - 26.61 - 3.20 - 41.26 - 5:08.35 |
| 5058 | | | Fabián HERREÑO | 1987 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 12.31 - 6.18/+1.7 - 8.53 - 1.63 - 52.54 - 17.48 - 22.69 - 3.10 - 28.36 - 4:36.97 |
| (7) |
10,000 meters walk on Track |
| 42:52.04 | | | James Aurelio RENDÓN | 7 Apr 1985 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 43:33.69 | | | Fredy Hernando HERNÁNDEZ | 25 Apr 1978 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 45:43.28 | | | Jhon Jairo GARCÍA | 7 Jun 1981 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 46:14.53 | | | Ferney ROJAS | 30 Sep 1987 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 46:20.85 | | | Estevan DÍAZ | 2 Mar 1987 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 46:21.24 | | | Efraín MARTÍNEZ | 1986 | | 4 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 46:59.72 | | | Jorge RUIZ | 17 May 1989 | | 5 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 47:20.78 | | | Samuel BABATIVA | 16 Jul 1989 | | 6 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 47:41.92 | | | Omar Daniel SIERRA | 10 Jan 1988 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 49:42.27 | | | Oscar Fernando DÍAZ | 5 Jun 1989 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 50:05.39 | | | Edgar MEDINA | 1987 | | 4 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 50:12.44 | | | Julián RENDÓN | 7 Aug 1991 | | 5 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 50:18.12 | | | Jorge STEVENS | 1987 | | 6 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 51:40.05 | | | Johan ARÉVALO | 30 Aug 1985 | | 7 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| (14) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 47:14 | | | Jorge RUIZ | 17 May 1989 | | 1-20 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 47:16 | | | Samuel BABATIVA | 16 Jul 1989 | | 1-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 47:40 | | | Ferney ROJAS | 30 Sep 1987 | | 1-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 48:00 | | | Oscar Fernando DÍAZ | 5 Jun 1989 | | 3-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 49:08 | | | Estevan DÍAZ | 2 Mar 1987 | | 2-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 49:35 | | | Edgar MEDINA | 1987 | | 3-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 49:38 | | | Omar Daniel SIERRA | 10 Jan 1988 | | 4-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| (7) |
20,000 meters walk on Track |
| 1:28:12.0h | | | Gustavo Adolfo RESTREPO | 27 Jul 1982 | | 1 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| (1) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:22:18 | | | Gustavo Adolfo RESTREPO | 27 Jul 1982 | | 19 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 13 May | |
| 1:24:11 | | | Luis Fernando LÓPEZ | 3 Jun 1979 | | 1 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 1:25:09 | | | James Aurelio RENDÓN | 7 Apr 1985 | | 35 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 13 May | |
| 1:27:12 | | | Fredy Hernando HERNÁNDEZ | 25 Apr 1978 | | 3 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:28:02 | | | Jhon Jairo GARCÍA | 7 Jun 1981 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:28:23 | | | Alexander MENDOZA | 12 Mar 1975 | | 3 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:32:55 | | | Nixon ZAMBRANO | 7 Aug 1976 | | 6 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:33:03 | | | Néstor RUEDA | 15 May 1979 | | 4 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:33:16 | | | Daniel Mauricio ROMERO | 30 Mar 1983 | | 5 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:34:28 | | | Alex SÁNCHEZ | 17 Aug 1973 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 1:34:42 | | | Rodrigo MORENO | 29 Apr 1966 | | 6 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:35:11 | | | Omar Daniel SIERRA | 10 Jan 1988 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1:37:40 | | | José Ricardo OÑATE | 23 Apr 1984 | | 7 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:37:53 | | | Jhon Édison GARCÍA | 1986 | | 8 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:38:41 | | | Ferney ROJAS | 30 Sep 1987 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1:41:56 | | | Jhon Jairo MORENO | 10 Aug 1983 | | 9 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:42:20 | | | Edward LEÓN | 15 Jul 1969 | | 8 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:45:17 | | | Alberto VARGAS | 1967 | | 10 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 1:46:49 | | | Leandro MARTÍNEZ | 1986 | | 12 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
4x100 metres relays |
| 40.17 | | | Colombia | | | 3h1 | CACG | Cartagena | 28 Jul | |
| Néstor Fanery MILLER - Daniel GRUESO - Hawar MURILLO - Harlin ECHAVARRÍA |
| 40.17 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| Harlin ECHAVARRÍA - Eduar MENA - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Paulo César VILLAR |
| 40.20 | | | Colombia | | | 3 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| Harlin ECHAVARRÍA - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Hawar MURILLO - Daniel GRUESO |
| 40.30 | | | Colombia | | | 7 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| Néstor Fanery MILLER - Daniel GRUESO - Hawar MURILLO - Jhon Jairo CÓRDOBA |
| 40.30 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| Jhon RIASCOS - Jhon RODRÍGUEZ - Daniel GRUESO - Arley RUIZ |
| 40.61 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 40.80 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| Daniel GRUESO - Néstor Fanery MILLER - Jhon Jairo CÓRDOBA - Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA |
| 42.36 | | | Colombia Youth | | | 4 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| |
| 42.38 | | | Santander | | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| |
| 42.90 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| |
| (10) |
| 44.35 | | | Colombia | | | 6 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:06.49 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 1 Oct | |
| |
| 3:09.47 | | | Colombia | | | 7 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA - Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA - Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ - Carlos Andrés PEÑA |
| 3:09.94 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:10.53 | | | Colombia | | | 4h1 | CACG | Cartagena | 28 Jul | |
| Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA - Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA - Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ - Carlos Andrés PEÑA |
| 3:11.28 | | | Colombia | | | 3 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 12 Nov | |
| Daniel GRUESO - Amílcar TORRES - Juan Pablo MATURANA - Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA |
| 3:11.44 | | | Colombia | | | 1 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 18 Jun | |
| |
| 3:13.37 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 3:14.14 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:14.16 | | | Fuerzas Armadas | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:16.58 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| (10) |
| 3:17.06 | | | Santander | | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:42.87 | | | Colombia | | | 5 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| |
| (12) |
WOMEN |
100 metres |
| 11.63 | 0.0 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 5 | Caixa | Fortaleza | 17 May | |
| 11.65 | +1.0 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 11.66 | +1.1 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 1 | Caribe6 | Caracas | 27 Oct | |
| 11.80 | -1.1 | | Melisa MURILLO | 13 Jan 1982 | | 5 | Ibero | Ponce | 26 May | |
| 11.84 | | | Norma GONZÁLEZ | 11 Aug 1982 | | 3 | Justas | Ponce | 29 Apr | |
| 11.98 | +1.1 | | Yeinsy MEJÍA | 25 Dec 1987 | | 1h2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 12.01 | +1.0 | | Nelsy CAICEDO | 18 Feb 1990 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 12.17 | +1.0 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 7rA | | Salamanca | 5 Jul | |
| (8) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 11.54 | +2.5 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 11.59 | +2.3 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 2h3 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 11.61 | +5.1 | | Norma GONZÁLEZ | 11 Aug 1982 | | 1 | | Gavà | 4 Jun | |
| 11.67 | +2.1 | | Melisa MURILLO | 13 Jan 1982 | | 3r2 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| 11.68 | +3.2 | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 2h1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 11.78 | +3.3 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 1h2 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 11.96 | +3.2 | | Nelsy CAICEDO | 18 Feb 1990 | | 4h1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| (7) |
200 metres |
| 23.03 | +0.7 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 1 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 23.23 | +0.7 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 2 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 23.66 | +1.8 | | Norma GONZÁLEZ | 11 Aug 1982 | | 1rA | | Gavà | 4 Jun | |
| 23.88 | | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 23.98 | +1.7 | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 4 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 12 Nov | |
| 24.20 | +1.0 | | Melisa MURILLO | 13 Jan 1982 | | 2 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| 24.54 | | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 1 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 24.58 | 0.0 | | Nelsy CAICEDO | 18 Feb 1990 | | 1 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| 25.20 | +1.0 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 3 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| 25.84 | | | Sonia PETTY | 2 Dec 1983 | | 2h1 | ODI | San Germán | 7 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 26.07 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 26.14 | | | Kelly LÓPEZ | 14 Jan 1984 | | 4h2 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 26.22 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | Hep | CACG | Cartagena | 26 Jul | |
| 26.30 | -0.6 | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 26.73 | +1.1 | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 27.38 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 28.54 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (17) |
200 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 23.56 | +3.2 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 24.24 | +2.9 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 24.28 | +3.2 | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 24.79 | +3.1 | | Melisa MURILLO | 13 Jan 1982 | | 1r2 | LAI-1 | San Juan | 11 Feb | |
| 26.06 | +2.3 | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| (5) |
200 metres Hand timing |
| 27.0 | +6.5 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 12 May | |
| (1) |
400 metres |
| 52.37 | | | Norma GONZÁLEZ | 11 Aug 1982 | | 4 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| 53.90 | | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 54.07 | | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 55.03 | | | Shirley ARAGÓN | 29 Jan 1984 | | 4 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 55.25 | | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 3r1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 56.11 | | | Keila ESCOBAR | 6 Jan 1989 | | 2 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 56.25 | | | Kelly LÓPEZ | 14 Jan 1984 | | 7 | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 56.29 | | | Adriana María LOZANO | 26 May 1982 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| (8) |
800 metres |
NR | 1:59.58 | | | Rosibell GARCÍA | 13 Feb 1981 | | 9 | IAAF-SGP | Athína | 3 Jul | |
NRj | 2:05.83 | | | Muriel CONEO | 15 Mar 1987 | | 4 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 2:11.11 | | | Adriana María LOZANO | 26 May 1982 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 2:11.44 | | | Luisa Fernanda CORREA | 20 Oct 1981 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 2:16.67 | | | Anís CANOLA | 1989 | | 4 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| 2:16.96 | | | Maritza RODALLEGA | 8 Feb 1979 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 2:17.03 | | | Ángela Johana NARANJO | 3 Aug 1984 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 2:17.20 | | | Diana Marcela SUÁREZ | 1986 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 2:24.09 | | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 26 Aug | |
| 2:26.98 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | Hep | CACG | Cartagena | 27 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 2:31.21 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 2:37.24 | | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 2:39.2h | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 13 May | |
| 2:41.02 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 2:45.45 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 2:56.56 | | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (16) |
1,500 metres |
NR | 4:17.25 | | | Rosibell GARCÍA | 13 Feb 1981 | | 1 | Cat Ch | Barcelona | 10 Jun | |
| 4:22.90 | | | Ana Joaquina RONDÓN | 24 Jun 1978 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
NRj | 4:25.56 | | | Muriel CONEO | 15 Mar 1987 | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 11 Nov | |
| 4:35.05 | | | Ana Mercedes AGUILAR | 6 Jun 1981 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4:36.94 | | | Diana Marcela SUÁREZ | 1986 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4:40.12 | | | Luisa Fernanda CORREA | 20 Oct 1981 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 4:43.61 | | | Ángela FIGUEROA | 28 Jun 1984 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 4:46.52 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 4 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 4:49.48 | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 4:50.63 | | | Johana RIVEROS | 5 Dec 1985 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 4:51.64 | | | Mónica POSSU | 11 Nov 1988 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 4:52.37 | | | Nardy TORRES | 1985 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 4:53.46 | | | Adriana ARIZA | 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 4:56.17 | | | Yurani POSSO | 1986 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 4:58.49 | | | Paola GARCÍA | 3 Aug 1986 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 4:59.49 | | | Julieth MENDOZA | 1972 | | 9 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 5:06.10 | | | Diana ALZATE | 15 Aug 1984 | | 5 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| (17) |
3,000 metres |
NR | 9:19.04 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 3 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 10:14.31 | | | Muriel CONEO | 15 Mar 1987 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:16.54 | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:33.74 | | | Jeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:47.87 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:50.61 | | | Wendy GUAVITA | 1988 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 10 Jun | |
| 10:50.86 | | | Angie ORJUELA | 1989 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10:51.78 | | | Luz Aleyda SÁNCHEZ | 19 Jan 1990 | | 6 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| (8) |
5,000 metres |
| 16:10.32 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 1 | Ibero | Ponce | 26 May | |
| 16:25.80 | | | Ana Joaquina RONDÓN | 24 Jun 1978 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 16:52.04 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 17:02.21 | | | Ana Mercedes AGUILAR | 6 Jun 1981 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 17:20.13 | | | Johana RIVEROS | 5 Dec 1985 | | 7 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 17:21.64 | | | Stella CASTRO | 24 Mar 1962 | | 5 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| 17:45.82 | | | Ángela FIGUEROA | 28 Jun 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 25 Jun | |
| 18:05.01 | | | Itzen AVELLANEDA | 1986 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 18:12.44 | | | Johana ROMERO | 1986 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 18:16.4h | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 18:16.97 | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 18:32.95 | | | Wendy GUAVITA | 1988 | | 6 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 18:40.50 | | | Paola GARCÍA | 3 Aug 1986 | | 5 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 18:53.3h | | | Jeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 19:04.09 | | | María Rosalba GARCÍA | 1 Sep 1969 | | 8 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 19:07.4h | | | Cindy GUZMÁN | 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 19:08.26 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 19:10.21 | | | Diana ALZATE | 15 Aug 1984 | | 5 | Justas | Ponce | 29 Apr | |
| 19:22.4h | | | Nelly ANGARITA | 2 Jun 1988 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 19:35.0h | | | Angie ORJUELA | 1989 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (20) |
10,000 metres |
| 35:16.74 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 11 Nov | |
| 35:54.63 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 36:00.92 | | | Johana RIVEROS | 5 Dec 1985 | | 5 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 11 Nov | |
| 37:08.29 | | | Martha RONCERÍA | 27 Feb 1981 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 37:23.18 | | | Yolanda FERNÁNDEZ | 17 Jun 1981 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 38:00.00 | | | María Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ | 1 Mar 1971 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 38:35.99 | | | Itzen AVELLANEDA | 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 38:40.72 | | | Johana ROMERO | 1986 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 39:19.92 | | | María Rosalba GARCÍA | 1 Sep 1969 | | 7 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 39:33.36 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 40:11.42 | | | Ruby Milena RIATIVA | 24 Feb 1984 | | 8 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 40:28.32 | | | Sandra AMAYA | | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 44:19.47 | | | Diana ALZATE | 15 Aug 1984 | | 12 | LAI-2 | Río Piedras | 25 Mar | |
| (13) |
Half marathon |
| 1:13:12 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 1 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:15:29 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 2 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:17:21 | | | Stella CASTRO | 24 Mar 1962 | | 4 | | Bogotá | 30 Jul | |
| 1:17:54 | | | Fabiola RUEDA | | | 1 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:18:53 | | | Yolanda FERNÁNDEZ | 17 Jun 1981 | | 6 | | Bogotá | 30 Jul | |
| 1:18:56 | | | Iglandini GONZÁLEZ | 5 Feb 1965 | | 6 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:19:21 | | | Yolanda CABALLERO | 9 Mar 1983 | | 7 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:19:21 | | | Martha RONCERÍA | 27 Feb 1981 | | 7 | | Bogotá | 30 Jul | |
| 1:20:44 | | | Ana Joaquina RONDÓN | 24 Jun 1978 | | 9 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1:21:27 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 10 | | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 1:25:24 | | | Nadia LUNA | | | 3 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:26:04 | | | Nora Janeth RINCÓN | | | 8 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:29:53 | | | Gloria Estela LONDOÑO | | | 10 | | Medellín | 10 Sep | |
| 1:39:43 | | | Yenny CARREÑO | 1989 | | 14 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| 1:53:40 | | | Nataly GARCÍA | | | 19 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 22 Jan | |
| (15) |
Marathon |
| 2:54:05 | | | Iglandini GONZÁLEZ | 5 Feb 1965 | | 3 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| 3:09:35 | | | Rosa RIVERA | | | 2 | MarPan | Ciudad de Panamá | 6 Aug | |
| 3:11:47 | | | Itzen AVELLANEDA | 1986 | | 4 | MarPan | Ciudad de Panamá | 6 Aug | |
| 3:15:42 | | | María ÁLVAREZ | | | 5 | MarPan | Ciudad de Panamá | 6 Aug | |
| 3:17:08 | | | Sandra Piedad LEÓN | 29 Dec 1968 | | 2 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 3:24:08 | | | Ruby Milena RIATIVA | 24 Feb 1984 | | 3 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 3:30:28 | | | María Rosalba GARCÍA | 1 Sep 1969 | | 4 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| 3:52:32 | | | Jacqueline CASTRO | | | 5 | NCMar-COL | Neiva | 24 Sep | |
| (8) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
NR | 10:22.81 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 1 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 10:24.04 | | | Ángela FIGUEROA | 28 Jun 1984 | | 2 | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 11:34.44 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 11:40.37 | | | Cindy GUZMÁN | 1989 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 11:43.02 | | | Jeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 11:55.82 | | | Luz Aleyda SÁNCHEZ | 19 Jan 1990 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 12:24.86 | | | Zoraida GÓMEZ | 1984 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 12:41.79 | | | Deisy Johana RICO | 1987 | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 12:43.47 | | | Jenny VARENO | | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 13:01.93 | | | Gina LÓPEZ | 1989 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 13:12.28 | | | María de los Ángeles GUERRERO | 15 Aug 1977 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 13:47.96 | | | Angie CAMARGO | 1991 | | 3 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 14:13.25 | | | Yenny CARREÑO | 1989 | | 4 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| (13) |
100 metres hurdles |
| 13.51 | +0.7 | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 13.52 | -0.2 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 4 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 14.17 | +1.0 | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 14.18 | +1.9 | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | 2 | FAPUR-2 | Ponce | 5 May | |
| 14.28 | +0.7 | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 14.45 | +0.2 | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | Hep | CACG | Cartagena | 26 Jul | |
| 14.46 | +1.0 | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 14.95 | +1.0 | | Lina P. CAICEDO | 15 Mar 1985 | | 4 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 15.02 | +1.0 | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 15.03 | +1.7 | | Yisel CARABALÍ | 8 Jul 1981 | | 2r2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 15.21 | +1.7 | | Carolina ASTUDILLO | | | 3r2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 15.42 | +0.7 | | Alba CASTUDILLO | | | 5 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 15.47 | +1.0 | | Alba ASTUDILLO | 1986 | | 5 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 17.29 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 17.34 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 20.63 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (16) |
100 metres hurdles (Wind assisted) |
| 13.38 | +2.4 | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 13.77 | +3.9 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 6 | | Bilbao | 1 Jul | |
| 14.00 | +2.4 | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 14.17 | +2.4 | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 14.18 | +4.0 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 14.40 | +4.0 | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 14.55 | +4.3 | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 3r1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 14.73 | +4.3 | | Lina P. CAICEDO | 15 Mar 1985 | | 4r1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 14.84 | +4.0 | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 15.05 | +2.4 | | Yisel CARABALÍ | 8 Jul 1981 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 15.33 | +3.1 | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| (11) |
100 metres hurdles Hand timing |
| 13.3 | +0.1 | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 21 Apr | |
| 14.6 | +0.1 | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 2 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 21 Apr | |
| (2) |
100 metres hurdles Hand timing (Wind assisted) |
| 16.0 | +3.3 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 12 May | |
| (1) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 57.81 | | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 1:01.26 | | | Keila ESCOBAR | 6 Jan 1989 | | 1 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| 1:03.25 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 2 | LAI-3 | San Germán | 8 Apr | |
| 1:03.85 | | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1:06.61 | | | Greisy POSADA | 1987 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1:21.38 | | | María de los Ángeles GUERRERO | 15 Aug 1977 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (6) |
400 metres hurdles Hand timing |
| 58.9 | | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 23 Apr | |
| (1) |
High jump |
| 1.90 | | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 1 | SAMCh | Tunja | 1 Oct | |
| 1.70 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 1.65 | | | Kelly LUCUMÍ | 1 May 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1.65 | | | Sara MUÑOZ | 9 May 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 1.62 | | | Amercy MURILLO | 1989 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 1.62 | | | Yenny COLORADO | 1990 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 1.57 | | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 1.52 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 12 May | |
| 1.52 | | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| 1.50 | | | Yenifer GUERRERO | 1987 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 1.48 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 1.45 | | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 1.40 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 1.33 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| (14) |
Pole vault |
| 4.10 | | | Milena Jazmín AGUDELO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 2 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 3.70 | | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 3.60 | | | Diana LEYTON | 15 Aug 1988 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 3.35 | | | Luisa Fernanda MARTÍNEZ | 1989 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 3.30 | | | Moralba DOMÍNGUEZ | 1985 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 3.30 | | | Eliana MARTÍNEZ | 1989 | | 3 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 3.15 | | | Paula PALMA | 1981 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 3.10 | | | Laura PALACIOS | 1988 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 3.00 | | | Sofía USMAN | 4 Apr 1991 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 2.90 | | | Jenny WIESNER | 1983 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 2.85 | | | Carolina VELOZA | 1991 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 2.70 | | | Nicole CARDOZO | 1989 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 2.70 | | | Lluvia HINCAPIÉ | 1991 | | 10 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 2.60 | | | Cindy ORTIZ | 17 Dec 1990 | | 7 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 2.50 | | | Liliana RAMOS | | | 8 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 2.50 | | | Luisa ALCALDE | | | 9 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 2.40 | | | Yenifer GUERRERO | 1987 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 2.40 | | | Kelly OVALLE | 9 Jul 1988 | | 6 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 2.30 | | | Luisa PIEDRAHITA | 12 May 1990 | | 10 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| (19) |
Long jump |
| 6.49 | +1.7 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | - | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 6.19 | +1.6 | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 6.00 | | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 5.82 | +0.7 | | Johanna TRIVIÑO | 24 Mar 1981 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 5.80 | -0.5 | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 5.69 | +1.9 | | Yasmín CÓRDOBA | 14 Dec 1988 | | 5 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| 5.59 | | | Melissa VALENCIA | 28 May 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 5.56 | +1.7 | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | - | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 5.50 | | | Jorly Lorena LASSO | 14 Apr 1979 | | 3 | | Dorado | 4 Mar | |
| 5.29 | +1.6 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | - | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 4.89 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 4.65 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 4.63 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (13) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 6.52 | +2.6 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 6.23 | +3.0 | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 6.03 | +2.1 | | Johanna TRIVIÑO | 24 Mar 1981 | | 1 | ODI | San Germán | 8 Apr | |
| 5.95 | +2.9 | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 5.80 | +2.2 | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 5.59 | +2.1 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | 7 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 5.05 | +2.6 | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 26 Aug | |
| (7) |
Triple jump |
NR | 13.91 | -0.9 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 13.71 | +1.9 | | Johanna TRIVIÑO | 24 Mar 1981 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 12.77 | -2.1 | | Yasmín CÓRDOBA | 14 Dec 1988 | | 4 | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 11.99 | -1.9 | | Irma BETANCOURT | 1987 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 11.96 | -0.3 | | Kelly LUCUMÍ | 1 May 1990 | | 2 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 11.93 | +1.9 | | Paola QUIÑONEZ | 30 Aug 1988 | | 3 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 11.87 | 0.0 | | Kelly ARARAT | 1990 | | 3 | SAm-y | Caracas | 15 Oct | |
| 11.86 | +1.5 | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 11.85 | | | Liliana MANYOMA | 1989 | | 5 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 11.66 | +0.7 | | Jacqueline SANDOVAL | 1987 | | 4 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 11.33 | -0.2 | | Amercy MURILLO | 1989 | | 4 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| (11) |
Triple jump (Wind assisted) |
| 13.98 | +3.0 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 12.51 | +4.4 | | Irma BETANCOURT | 1987 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| (2) |
Shot put |
NR | 16.70 | | | Luz Dary CASTRO | 30 May 1978 | | 2 | Guaita | Santiago de Chile | 3 Sep | |
| 14.60 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 2 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 12.90 | | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 12.59 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 16 Jul | |
| 12.41 | | | Luz MONTAÑO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 12.33 | | | Ángela RIVAS | 13 Aug 1989 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 12.28 | | | Eliza María PÉREZ | 5 Jun 1980 | | 1 | AntioqCh | Medellín | 22 Apr | |
| 12.00 | | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 11.97 | | | María SANTOS | 4 May 1985 | | 5 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 11.67 | | | Yennifer MOJICA | 1 Aug 1984 | | 5 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 11.26 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | Hep | SAMCh | Tunja | 29 Sep | |
| 11.11 | | | Gloria HINESTROZA | | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 10.36 | | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| 10.30 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 12 May | |
| 9.15 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 9.06 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 8.84 | | | Paula Andrea ARMERO | 26 Feb 1980 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 31 May | |
| 8.02 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (18) |
Discus throw |
| 52.05 | | | Luz Dary CASTRO | 30 May 1978 | | 2 | Guaita | Santiago de Chile | 3 Sep | |
| 45.50 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 43.64 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 41.57 | | | María SANTOS | 4 May 1985 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 38.59 | | | Luz MONTAÑO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 2 Sep | |
| 36.50 | | | Vanessa HILARRAZA | 1986 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 35.86 | | | Ady DURÁN | 1979 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 34.62 | | | Gloria GARCÍA | | | 1 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 29.01 | | | Paula Andrea ARMERO | 26 Feb 1980 | | 7 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 1 Jun | |
| (9) |
Hammer throw |
NR | 65.51 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 3 | CACG | Cartagena | 27 Jul | |
| 63.08 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 50.50 | | | María Eugenia VILLAMIZAR | 30 Aug 1970 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 47.08 | | | Luz Dary MUÑOZ | 11 Nov 1988 | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 5 May | |
| 41.34 | | | Ángela BOCACHICA | 26 Aug 1983 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 9 Sep | |
| 39.57 | | | Paula Andrea ARMERO | 26 Feb 1980 | | 4 | CACG-U | Naguanagua | 2 Jun | |
| 36.64 | | | Carmenza DELGADO | 5 May 1972 | | 3 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 36.58 | | | Natalia LUNA | 1988 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| (8) |
Javelin throw |
| 58.53 | | | Zuleima ARAMÉNDIZ | 23 Sep 1975 | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 54.52 | | | Sabina MOYA | 27 Jan 1977 | | 3 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| 50.91 | | | Diana Cecilia RIVAS | 27 Jan 1986 | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 11 Nov | |
| 43.15 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | Hep | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| 42.33 | | | Ady DURÁN | 1979 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 15 Jul | |
| 40.93 | | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 26 Aug | |
| 40.35 | | | Yolanda BELTRÁN | 12 Oct 1964 | | 2 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| 38.65 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCy-COL | Paipa | 17 Sep | |
| 37.23 | | | Judith FLORES | 1988 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| 36.84 | | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 3 | MPasos | Yumbo | 21 May | |
| (10) |
| 36.50 | | | Sherley ESTUPIÑÁN | 1988 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 24 Jun | |
| 34.77 | | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | Hep | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 28.41 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | | St. Charles MO | 13 May | |
| 26.75 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 26.30 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | Hep | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| (15) |
Heptathlon |
| 5225 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 5 | CACG | Cartagena | 27 Jul | |
| 14.45/+0.2 - 1.66 - 11.05 - 26.22 - 5.45/-2.7 - 42.24 - 2:26.98 |
| 5019 | | | Diana IBARGÜEN | 25 Jun 1980 | | 5 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 14.38/-0.2 - 1.57 - 12.00 - 26.30/-0.6 - 5.80/-0.5 - 34.77 - 2:37.24 |
| 4815 | | | Flor María ROBLEDO | 6 Jan 1973 | | 6 | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 26 Aug | |
| 15.33/+3.1 - 1.52 - 10.36 - 26.06/+2.3 - 5.05/+2.6 - 40.93 - 2:24.09 |
| 4372 | | | Elena GUERRERO | 10 Mar 1976 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 15.77/-0.1 - 1.45 - 11.68 - 26.73/+1.1 - 5.62/+1.6 - 34.19 - 2:56.56 |
| 3949 | | | Luz Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 17.34 - 1.42 - 9.15 - 26.07 - 4.89 - 25.02 - 2:31.21 |
| 3542 | | | Keidy CARREÑO | 16 Apr 1985 | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 17.29 - 1.33 - 9.06 - 27.38 - 4.63 - 26.30 - 2:44.57 |
| 3291 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| 20.63 - 1.40 - 8.02 - 28.54 - 4.65 - 34.34 - 2:45.45 |
| (7) |
Heptathlon (Wind assisted) |
| 4202 | w | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | 6 | | St. Charles MO | 13 May | |
| 16.0/+3.3 - 1.52 - 10.30 - 27.0/+6.5 - 5.16/+2.5 - 28.41 - 2:39.2 |
| (1) |
5,000 meters Walk on Track |
| 24:44.9h | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 24:48.28 | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 2 | SAm-y | Caracas | 14 Oct | |
| 26:56.9h | | | Lina CRUZ | 19 Dec 1989 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 27:47.4h | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 4 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 28:12.7h | | | Laura FUYA | 31 Mar 1991 | | 5 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| 29:28.4h | | | Stephanie BEDOYA | 25 Jan 1992 | | 6 | NCy-COL | Paipa | 16 Sep | |
| (6) |
5 Kilometers Walk on the Road |
NRj | 24:38 | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 1-17 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 24:43 | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 2-17 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 27:21 | | | Ana María ALMONACID | 3 May 1990 | | 3-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 27:33 | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 3-17 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 27:40 | | | Lina CRUZ | 19 Dec 1989 | | 4-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 27:57 | | | Andrea BABATIVA | 27 Jul 1991 | | 5-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 29:37 | | | Yuri Natalia DÍAZ | 6 Jun 1990 | | 7-17 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 29:39 | | | Laura FUYA | 31 Mar 1991 | | 4-17 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| (8) |
10,000 metres walk on Track |
| 47:53.89 | | | Sandra Patricia ZAPATA | 3 Feb 1977 | | 5 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
NRj | 49:48.59 | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 49:51.38 | | | Ingrid HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Nov 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 51:30.20 | | | Luz Leidy VILLAMARÍN | 13 Apr 1985 | | 2 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 53:02.96 | | | Caterina GUAVITA | 17 Oct 1988 | | 3 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 53:10.25 | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 4 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 53:41.56 | | | Sandra GALVIS | 28 Jun 1986 | | 5 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 55:48.56 | | | Lina CRUZ | 19 Dec 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| 56:37.93 | | | Andrea BABATIVA | 27 Jul 1991 | | 1 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 57:01.29 | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Cali | 1 Jul | |
| (10) |
| 58:02.87 | | | María Magnolia ROJAS | 29 Dec 1978 | | 7 | Clubes | Bogotá | 13 Aug | |
| 58:08.73 | | | Leslie GUATIVA | 1988 | | 3 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 58:18.40 | | | Natalia DÍAZ | 1990 | | 4 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| 58:47.00 | | | Yurani E. FUENTES | 20 Aug 1991 | | 5 | Clubes-j | Bogotá | 11 Jun | |
| (14) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 52:24 | | | Ingrid HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Nov 1988 | | 1-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| 56:53 | | | Ana María ALMONACID | 3 May 1990 | | 2-20 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 59:32 | | | Yuri Natalia DÍAZ | 6 Jun 1990 | | 3-20 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:05:56 | | | Leidy GARCÍA | 1988 | | 2-20 | Marcha1 | Bogotá | 11 Feb | |
| (4) |
20,000 metres walk on Track |
| 1:46:40.3h | | | Luz Leidy VILLAMARÍN | 13 Apr 1985 | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| 1:50:37.4h | | | María Cristina BOHÓRQUEZ | 18 Jun 1971 | | 4 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| (2) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
NR | 1:36:06 | | | Sandra Patricia ZAPATA | 3 Feb 1977 | | 33 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 13 May | |
| 1:39:59 | | | Luz Leidy VILLAMARÍN | 13 Apr 1985 | | 2 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 11 Nov | |
| 1:41:22 | | | Diner Nydia MORENO | 15 Mar 1978 | | 2 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:43:37 | | | Gladys Marlén LARROTA | 25 Jul 1968 | | 3 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 1:43:42 | | | Ingrid HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Nov 1988 | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 1:43:47 | | | María Cristina BOHÓRQUEZ | 18 Jun 1971 | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:45:37 | | | Nidia ROMERO | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:48:02 | | | Luz RODRÍGUEZ | 20 May 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:50:51 | | | Sandra GALVIS | 28 Jun 1986 | | 6 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| 1:51:47 | | | María Magnolia ROJAS | 29 Dec 1978 | | 7 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 1:51:49 | | | Andrea RODRÍGUEZ | 1986 | | 3 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| 2:04:30 | | | Jenny FORERO | 1980 | | 7 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 2:05:18 | | | Anabel FUELAGAN | 19 May 1986 | | 8 | Marcha2 | Pasto | 5 Mar | |
| 2:07:59 | | | Rosa LUJÁN | 4 Dec 1984 | | 8 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
4x100 metres relays |
| 44.32 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| Yomara HINESTROZA - Felipa A. PALACIOS - Darlenys OBREGÓN - Norma GONZÁLEZ |
| 44.51 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| |
| 44.78 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 30 Sep | |
| Shirley ARAGÓN - María Alejandra IDROVO - Darlenys OBREGÓN - Yomara HINESTROZA |
| 44.79 | | | Colombia | | | 3 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| Melisa MURILLO - Felipa A. PALACIOS - Darlenys OBREGÓN - Norma GONZÁLEZ |
| 45.14 | | | Colombia | | | 1 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 10 Nov | |
| Nelsy CAICEDO - María Alejandra IDROVO - Darlenys OBREGÓN - Yomara HINESTROZA |
| 46.05 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 46.54 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| |
| 46.63 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 47.20 | | | Valle Junior | | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| |
| 47.76 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 6 May | |
| |
| (10) |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:37.12 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SAMCh | Tunja | 1 Oct | |
| |
| 3:37.71 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| Rosibell GARCÍA - Muriel CONEO - Darlenys OBREGÓN - Norma GONZÁLEZ |
| 3:39.41 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:41.42 | | | Colombia | | | 5 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| María Alejandra IDROVO - Princesa María OLIVEROS - Rosibell GARCÍA - Norma GONZÁLEZ |
| 3:41.92 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SAm-23 | Buenos Aires | 12 Nov | |
| Darlenys OBREGÓN - Shirley ARAGÓN - Kelly LÓPEZ - María Alejandra IDROVO |
| 3:44.32 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:47.65 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Bucaramanga | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:48.24 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 3:48.87 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC23-COL | Medellín | 3 Sep | |
| |
| 3:56.69 | | | Antioquia Junior | | | 1 | NCj-COL | Cali | 2 Jul | |
| |
| (10) |